Monolaurin is a chemical obtained from coconut oil and lauric acid naturally found in breast milk.
Glycerol is also known as Monolaurat or Glyceryl Laurat.
It has its use in cosmetics and food industry. Especially used in ice cream, spaghetti, oil, feed production.
Monolaurin is also a product sold as a food reinforcement. It is quite difficult to have these reinforcement foods in Turkey.
Our bodies also have the virtue of converting lauric acid monolaurine.
In other words, the consumption of coconut oil and some other coconut products, which is the richest nutrient source of Lauric acid, can also be a way to provide glyceryl laurate to our bodies. However, the rate of this transformation is not yet known.
Supplements are widely used for colds, flu, zone and other infection -based complaints.
The antibacterial and antiviral effects of the substance are also supported by scientific studies.
Monolaurin Candida Candida monolaurine is one of the reasons for the cultivation of the intestines to solve the biofilm.
A study published in 2016 examined the antifungal effects of Glycerol Monolaurat on Candida Albicans biofilmler and reached positive results.
https://egepazarindan.com/candida-diyeti-lisSi-candida-yasak-yiyler/ Monolaurin effective for hair? This reinforcement oil is often preferred to feed and strengthen hair follicles. It helps to make hair look more vivid and shine.
It can be especially effective in combating male type hair loss. It can prevent the hair follicles from disappearing by shrinking.
It has a positive effect on the ideal moisture and oil balance of hair.
What is Laurin Acid? Coconut oil
Human milk contains laurin acid.
Laurin acid is also found in goat and cow’s milk. However, this amount is quite low.
What are the possible side effects and damages of monolaurin? It is considered safe to consume the amounts found in foods. However, reinforcement forms may contain possible side effects. These effects are not yet known. It is not known whether it interacts with any medication. Another main risk of consumption of the component is coconut allergy. The substance is absolutely not suitable for the use of coconut allergies. https://egepazarindan.com/histan-cevizi-altirs- nerrileri- nler/ you can subscribe to our bulletin to be aware of our informative articles, current product and price lists, campaigns and follow our Instagram page. Check out our other blog posts! Wild thyme Inner picker walnut tahin Sesame Paste [/Button] [Button Link =” https://egepazarindan.com/buhur/ “Newwindow =” Yes “] Daily Depression [/Button] [Button Link =” https://egepazarindan.com/ Energy-Cleanism/”Newwindow =” Yes “] Energy Cleaning [/Button] [Button Link =” https://egepazarindan.com/cig-susam/ “Color =” Teal “Newwindow =” Yes “] button] Centaury Oil [/Button] [Button Link = “https://egepazarindan.com/adacayi-demet/” Newwindow = “Yes”] Sage